Vista Frontal Hotel La Casa del Abuelo
Recibidor Hotel La Casa del Abuelo
Zona Infantil Hotel La Casa del Abuelo
Desayunos Hotel La Casa del Abuelo
Habitación Hotel La Casa del Abuelo

Legal Notice

Booking Conditions

Your reservation is not complete and will not be legally binding on the hotel until the time you receive an e-mail confirmation of the Hotel La Casa del Abuelo accepting your booking.

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

OWNERSHIP

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, notes that this page is the entity is:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Entity: MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS
CIF: 09370834J
Legal Address: C\San Antonio 15, 33747 Tapia de Casariego (Asturias)
Notification Address: C\San Antonio 15, 33747 Tapia de Casariego (Asturias)
Email: informacion@lacasadelabuelo.com
Web: www.lacasadelabuelo.com
Phone: 985 62 83 93
Registration of the entity: Registration of hotel establishments / tourism of the Principality of Asturias, with number H-1916-AS

You can contact us in any way to communicate with us.

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you to review it, and if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

If you are one of the following groups, consult the following information:

For what purposes we will treat your personal data?

We inform you that your data will be processed in order to manage your reservation, your stay at the hotel and guarantee the payment of the expenses derived from this stay.
Your data will be communicated to the Security Forces and Corps in compliance with the provisions of current legislation, as well as travel agencies or operators involved.
The data will be maintained for at least 6 years in compliance with tax, commercial, consumer and book-traveler registration regulations.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis is your consent.

What data do we collect through the Web?

We can treat your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.
If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself in order to contact you, if necessary.

For what purposes we will treat your personal data?

  • Answer your questions, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Information by electronic means, regarding your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services.
  • Improve our commercial strategy.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to complete an application it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the submit button, the completion of which will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the content of the clause annexed to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.
All our forms have the symbol * in the required data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. It usually has the following formula: "□ I am over 14 and I have read and accept the Privacy Policy."

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

  • Preparation of the budget and monitoring thereof by means of communications between both parties.
  • Information by electronic means, regarding your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services carried out by the Responsible Party.
  • Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Control and recovery management.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

  • Information by electronic means, regarding your request.
  • Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided there is express authorization.
  • Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services carried out by the Responsible Party.
  • Billing.
  • Carry out the corresponding transactions.
  • Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.
  • Control and recovery management.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or otherwise your consent to contact us or offer your products by any means.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

  • Answer your questions, requests or requests.
  • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
  • Connect with you and create a community of followers.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the corresponding social network, and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Twitter: http://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin: http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

Google*: http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

*(Google+ and Youtube)

How long are we going to keep personal data?

We can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way when having a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you leave us following us, being friends or giving "like", "follow" or similar buttons.
Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

With what purposes are we going to treat your personal data?

  • Organization of selection processes for hiring employees.
  • Cite yourself for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.
  • If you have given us your consent, we can assign it to collaborating or related companies, with the sole purpose of helping you find a job.
  • If you check the acceptance policy of the privacy policy, you give us your consent to assign your job application to the entities that make up the group of companies with the aim of including you in their personnel selection processes.

Likewise, we inform you that one year after receipt of your curriculum vitae, we will proceed to its safe destruction.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis is your unequivocal consent, by sending us your CV.

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No, as a general rule we only treat the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must first inform and request your consent to said persons, or otherwise you will exempt us from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

And data of minors?

We do not process data for children under 14 years of age. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you do not have that age or, where appropriate, to provide data from third parties that do not have the aforementioned age. MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS disclaims any liability for breach of this provision.

Will we make communications by electronic means?

  • They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have given us.
  • If we make commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data that we handle, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and Theft of Personal Data.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, the State Agency of the Tax Administration and banks and financial entities will be informed about the collection of the service provided or product purchased as those responsible for the treatment necessary for the execution of the agreement.
In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, web, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in your environment, always with maximum security.
When we order it, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will have signed a contract to provide services that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do.
Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

What rights do you have?

  • To know if we are treating your data or not.
  • To access your personal data.
  • To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
  • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
  • To request the limitation of the processing of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only conserve them in accordance with current regulations.
  • To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured, commonly used or machine-readable format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.
  • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not treated you correctly.
  • To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

If you modify any information, we thank you for informing us to keep them updated.

Do you want a form for the exercise of your rights?

  • We have forms to exercise your rights, ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
  • These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.
  • If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or sign it with your electronic signature.
  • The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by e-mail to the Responsible's address at the beginning of this text.

How long did it take to answer the Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the right, but at most one month from your request, and two months if the subject is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

Do we treat cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookies policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

How long are we going to keep your personal information?

  • Personal data will be maintained while you are still connected with us.
  • Once you dissociate, the personal data processed in each purpose will be maintained during the legally stipulated deadlines, including the period in which a judge or court may request them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.
  • The data processed will be maintained as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if the legal term does not exist, until the interested party requests their deletion or revocation of the consent granted.
  • We will keep all information and communications regarding your purchase or the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to address possible claims.

USERS

The access and / or use of this portal MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS attributes the condition of USER accepts from such access and / or use, the Terms of Use contained herein. The above conditions apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract in his case be enforceable.

WEB USE

www.lacasadelabuelo.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter "content") on the Internet from SEA GARCIA MARIA IGLESIAS or its licensors to the user can access. The user assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents. In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS may offer through its website and with an enunciative but non-limiting character, not to use them to (i) engage in illegal, illegal or contrary activities to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage ; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public security or that, in his judgment, would not be suitable for publication.

In any case, MARIA GARCIA DEL MAR IGLESIAS is not responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participatory tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS by itself or as an assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (without limitation, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), ownership of MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS or its licensors. All rights reserved. Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Copyright Act are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including any means of making available of all or part of the contents of this site for commercial purposes, in any form or by any technical means, without the permission of MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS. The user undertakes to respect the rights of intellectual property owned MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS. You can view the portal elements and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other hardware provided is solely and exclusively, support for personal and private use. The User must not remove, alter, or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages GARCIA MARIA DEL MAR IGLESIAS.

IP ADDRESSES

The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file of activity duly recorded server that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain statistical measures that show the number of page impressions, number of visits to the web services only, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS is not liable under any circumstances for damages of any nature that may cause but not limited to errors or omissions in the content, non-availability of the portal or transmission of virus or malware programs in the content, despite having taken all necessary technical measures to prevent it.

CHANGES

MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on the portal.

LINKS

In the event that www.hotellacasadelabuelo.com contain links or hyperlinks to other websites, MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS did not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no event MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, accuracy, validity and constitutionality any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Also the inclusion of external links does not imply any type of association, merger or partnership with the entities connected.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS reserves the right to refuse or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without notice, to himself or a third party, users who violate these Terms.

GENERAL

MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS pursue breach of these terms and any unauthorized use of your portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that can by law.

CHANGES

MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on the portal.

SAFETY

The web site uses security techniques generally accepted in the information industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider obtain data for purposes of authentication for access control.

All hiring process or involves the introduction of high personal character data (health, ideology, ...) are always transmitted using secure communication protocol (https://, ...), so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between MARIA DEL MAR GARCIA IGLESIAS and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the corresponding Courts and Tribunals.